ESIC UDC MTS Stenographer Vacancy 2022 | State Wise Vacancy Details

The Employees’ State Insurance Corporation also known as ESIC will be conducting the Exam to fill up 3882 Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), and Stenographer vacancies on regular basis by Direct Recruitment in ESIC. Out of 3882 vacancies, there are 1769 UDC vacancies, 1948 MTS vacancies, and 165 Stenographer vacancies. As Per the notice ESIC 2022 Admit Card for Phase-1 Exam is expected to be released soon in March 2022 (Tentative). The ESIC 2022 Phase-1 Exam for the post of UDC, MTS, Stenographer will be held on 19th March 2022, 26th March 2022, 20th March 2022 respectively. The last date to apply online for ESIC 2022 ended on 15th February 2022. In this article, we have shared the ESIC UDC MTS Stenographer Vacancy Notification PDF.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Direct Links and Step by step process are provided here on this page for your reference. In Case you have any kind of queries on it then please write us through comments.

ESIC Vacancy 2022 – Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Release Date
Online Application Registration Start Date
Online Application Registration End Date
Admit Card Release DateTo Release Soon in March 2022 (Tentative)
ESIC UDC 2022 Phase-I Exam
ESIC UDC 2022 Phase-II Exam
ESIC MTS 2022 Phase-I Exam
ESIC MTS 2022 Phase-II Exam
ESIC Stenographer Phase-I Exam

ESIC UDC, MTS, Stenographers Vacancy 2022 – State wise Vacancy

RegionsUDCMTSStenoTotal
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chhattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahmedabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)1307713220
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam011718
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan6710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320
Total Vacancies176919481653882
RegionsLink
ESIC 2022 Notification for Andhra PradeshClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for BiharClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for ChhattisgarhClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for DelhiClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for GoaClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for AhmedabadClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for Jammu KashmirClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)Click to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for Himachal PradeshClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for JharkhandClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for KarnatakaClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for KeralaClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for Madhya PradeshClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for MaharashtraClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for Guwahati/AssamClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for OdishaClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for PuducherryClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for PunjabClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for RajasthanClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for Tamil NaduClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for TelanganaClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for Uttar PradeshClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for UttarakhandClick to Download
ESIC 2022 Notification for West Bengal & SikkimClick to Download

How to Apply for ESIC UDC MTS Stenographer Vacancy online?

Intersted and Eligible Candidates can apply for this vacancy online at the official Website. Direct links adn all the step by step process are here. Lets Apply for this vacancy only.

  • Candidates need to go to the official website of the ESIC.
  • Click on the option “APPLY ONLINE FOR RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF UDC/STENO/MTS IN ESIC ” which will open a new screen.
  • To register application, choose the tab ‘Click here for Registration’. Enter Name, Contact details, and Email-id. A Provisional Registration Number and Password will be generated by the system and displayed on the screen. An Email & SMS indicating the Provisional Registration number and Password will also be sent.
  •  Validate your details and Save your application by clicking the ‘Validate your details’ and ‘Save & Next’ button.
  • Upload Photo & Signature as per the specifications given in the Guidelines for Scanning and Uploading of Photograph and Signature. Fill other details of the Application Form. Click on the Preview Tab to preview and verify and click on COMPLETE REGISTRATION.
  • Click on ‘Payment’ Tab for payment of fees. Click Submit.

Please Note:- Candidates will have to keep their basic details, ID Proofs, photographs, etc ready while filling the application. After submitting their details, candidates will be required to make payment of fees followed by uploading required scanned copies of the supporting document proofs.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.